Bochum, Jahrhunderthalle [Halle 1]venerdě 18 agosto 2017 [Charles Ives] Universe, Incomplete Testi di Gerhard Falkner e Martin Kippenberger con brani dalle seguenti composizioni di Charles Ives: Universe Symphony, Symphony n. 4, Decoration Day, The Unanswered Question, String Quartet No. 2, “Country Band” March for Theatre Orchestra, Overture & March “1776”, The Gong on the Hook and Ladder or Firemen’s Parade on Main Street, 3 Quarter-Tone pieces (for two pianos) Songs di Charles Ives: Majority, Serenity, Charlie Rutlage, He is There!, Like a sick eagle, On the Counter, A Christmas Carol, Mists, The Cage Bochumer Symphoniker Rhetoric Project Schlagquartett Köln con gli allievi delle classi di strumenti a percussione della Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln, della Folkwang Universität der Künste di Essen, della Hochschule für Musik Detmold, della Musikhochschule Münster, della Ruhr-Universität Bochum Titus Engel (dir.) Christoph Marthaler con Joachim Rathke (reg.), Anna Viebrock e Thilo Albers (sc.), Anna Viebrock con Charlotte Pistorius (cost.), Phoenix (Andreas Hofer) (l.) int.: Ueli Jäggi, Joaquin Abella, Tora Augestad, Liliana Benini, Bérengčre Bodin, Marc Bodnar, Magne-Hĺvard Brekke, Haizam Fathy, Altea Garrido, Jürg Kienberger, Antonio J. Navarro, Thomas Wodianka, Clemes August Becker e Helmut Schmitt (attori), Bendix Dethleffsen e Michael Wilhelmi (pianisti). |
Salzburg, Festspielhaus [Felsenreitschule]domenica 19 agosto 2018 Hans Werner Henze The Bassarids Opera seria con un intermezzo in un atto libretto di Wystan Hugh Auden e Chester Simon Kallman dalle Baccanti di Euripide Wiener Philharmoniker Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor Kent Nagano (dir.), Huw Rhys James (c.) Krzysztof Warlikowski (reg.), Claude Bardouil (coreogr.), Małgorzata Szczęśniak (sc. e cost.), Felice Ross (l.), Denis Guéguin (v.) int.: Sean Panikkar (Dionysus), Russell Braun (Pentheus), Willard White (Cadmus), Nikolai Schukoff (Tiresias / Calliope), Károly Szemerédy (Captain / Adonis), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Agave / Venus), Vera-Lotte Böcker (Autonoe / Proserpine), Anna Maria Dur (Beroe), Rosalba Guerrero Torres (Danzatrice). | ||
Salzburg, Festspielhaus [Haus für Mozart]lunedě 20 agosto 2018 Claudio Monteverdi L'incoronazione di Poppea Opera musicale in un prologo e tre atti libretto di Giovanni Francesco Busenello Les Arts Florissants Needcompany danzatori di BODHI PROJECT e SEAD Salzburg Experimental Academy of Dance William Christie (dir.) Jan Lauwers (reg., coreogr. e sc.), Lemm&Barkey (cost.), Ken Hioco (l.) int.: Sonya Yoncheva (Poppea), Kate Lindsey (Nerone), Stéphanie d’Oustrac (Ottavia), Carlo Vistoli (Ottone), Renato Dolcini (Seneca), Ana Quintans (Virtů / Drusilla), Marcel Beekman (Nutrice / Famigliare I), Dominique Visse (Arnalta), Lea Desandre (Amore / Valletto), Tamara Banjesević (Fortuna / Damigella), Claire Debono (Pallade / Venere), Alessandro Fisher (Lucano / Soldato I / Tribuno / Famigliare II), Davic Webb (Liberto / Soldato II / Tribuno), Padraic Rowan (Littore / Console I / Famigliare III), Virgile Ancely (Mercurio / Console II), Sarah Lutz (assolo di danza). | ||
Salzburg, Festspielhaus [Felsenreitschule]martedě 21 agosto 2018 Richard Strauss Salome Dramma musicale in un atto libretto di Richard Strauss dal dramma Salomé di Oscar Wilde nella traduzione tedesca di Hedwig Lachmann Wiener Philharmoniker Franz Welser-Möst (dir.) Romeo Castellucci (reg., sc., cost. e l.), Cindy Van Acker (coreogr.) int.: John Daszak (Herodes), Anna Maria Chiuri (Herodias), Asmik Grigorian (Salome), Gábor Bretz (Jochanaan), Julian Prégardien (Narraboth), Avery Amereau (Un paggio di Herodias), Matthäus Schmidlechner (Primo giudeo), Mathias Frey (Secondo giudeo), Patrick Vogel (Terzo giudeo), Jörg Schneider (Quarto giudeo / Schiavo), David Steffens (Quinto giudeo), Tilmann Rönnebeck (Primo nazareno), Paweł Trojak (Secondo nazareno), Neven Crnic (Un uomo dalla Cappadocia), Henning von Schulman (Primo soldato), Dashon Burton (Secondo soldato). |
Lugano, LAC [Sala Teatro]lunedě 3 settembre 2018 Gioachino Rossini Il barbiere di Siviglia o sia L'inutile precauzione Dramma comico in due atti libretto di Cesare Sterbini da Le Prétendu par hasard, ou L’Occasion fait le nom di Eugčne Scribe I Barocchisti Coro della RSI Radiotelevisione Svizzera Diego Fasolis (dir.), Andrea Marchiol (c.) Carmelo Rifici (reg.), Guido Buganza (sc.), Margherita Baldoni (cost.), Alessandro Verazzi (l.) int.: Edgardo Rocha (Il Conte d’Almaviva), Riccardo Novaro (Bartolo), Lucia Cirillo (Rosina), Giorgio Caoduro (Figaro), Ugo Guagliardo (Basilio), Alessandra Palomba (Berta), Yiannis Vassilakis (Fiorello), Alfonso De Vreese (Ambrogio), Matteo Bellotto (Un ufficiale). |
Wien, Theater an der Wien lunedě 17 settembre 2018 Georg Friedrich Händel Alcina Dramma per musica in tre atti libretto di anonimo dal libretto per L'isola d'Alcina di Antonio Fanzaglia Concentus Musicus Wien Arnold Schoenberg Chor Stefan Gottfried (dir.), Erwin Ortner (c.) Tatjana Gürbaca (reg.), Katrin Lea Tag (sc. e cost.), Reinhard Traub (l.) int.: Marlis Petersen (Alcina), David Hansen (Ruggiero), Mirella Hagen (Morgana), Katarina Bradić (Bradamante), Rainer Trost (Oronte), Florian Köfler (Melisso), Moritz Strutzenberger (Oberto). |
Wien, Volksoper martedě 18 settembre 2018 Franz Lehár Die Csárdásfürstin [La principessa della csarda] Operetta in tre atti testo di Leo Stein e Béla Jenbach (adattamento di Peter Lund) Symphonieorchester der Volksoper Wien Chor der Volksoper Wien Alfred Eschwé (dir.), Holger Kristen (c.) Peter Lund (reg.), Andrea Heil (coreogr.), Ulrike Reinhard (sc.), Daria Kornysheva (cost.), Andreas Ivancsics (v.) int.: Robert Meyer/Wolfgang Gratschmaier (Leopold Maria, Fürst von und zu Lippert-Weylersheim), Sigrid Hauser (Anhilte, seine Frau), Lucian Krasznec/Szabolcs Brickner (Edwin Ronald, beider Sohn), Juliette Khalil/Johanna Arrouas (Anastasia Komtesse Eggenberg), Christian Graf (Eugen Baron Rohnsdorff), Jakob Semotan/Michael Havlicek (Boni Graf Káncsiánu), Boris Eder/Axel Herrig (Ferenc Ritter Kerekes, genannt Feri Bácsi), Elissa Huber/Ursula Pfitzner (Sylva Varescu), Nicolaus Hagg (Sándor von Kiss/Diener/Inspizient). |
Frankfurt am Main, Bockenheimer Depot mercoledě 19 settembre 2018 Olga Neuwirth Lost Highway Musiktheater libretto di Elfriede Jelinek dalla sceneggiatura del film omonimo di David Lynch Ensemble Modern Karsten Januschke (dir.), Markus Noisternig e Gilbert Nouno (live electronics), Norbert Ommer (regia del suono) Yuval Sharon (reg.), Jason H. Thompson e Kaitlyn Pietras (sc.), Doey Lüthi (cost.), Jason H. Thompson e Kaitlyn Pietras (l. e v.) int.: John Brancy (Pete), Jeff Burrell (Fred), Elizabeth Reiter (Renée / Alice), David Moss (Mr. Eddy / Dick Laurent), Rupert Enticknap (Mystery Man), Samuel Levine (Andy / Ward / Arnie), Juanita Lascarro (Pete's Mother), Jörg Schäfer (Pete's Father), Nicholas Bruder (Ed / Detective Hank), Jim Phetterplace jr. (Al / Detective Lou / Gefängnisdirektor), Jeff Hallman (Raucher / Narrator). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus giovedě 20 settembre 2018 Péter Eötvös Tri sestry [Tre sorelle] Opera in tre sequenze testo di Claus H. Henneberg e Péter Eötvös dal dramma omonimo di Anton P. Čechov Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Dennis Russell Davies e Nikolai Petersen (dir.) Dorothea Kirschbaum (reg.), Ashley Martin Davis (sc.), Michaela Barth (cost.), Joachim Klein (l.), Christina Becker (v.) int.: Ray Chenez (Irina), David DQ Lee (Mascia), Dmitry Egorov (Olga), Mikołaj Trąbka (Andrej), Eric Jurenas (Natascha), Mark Milhofer (Doktor), Krešimir Stražanac (Tusenbach), Barnaby Rea (Soljony), Thomas Faulkner (Kulygin), Iain MacNeil (Verschinin), Alfred Reiter (Anfisa), Isaac Lee (Rodé), Michael McCown (Fedotik). |
Paris, Opéra national de Paris [Opéra Bastille]venerdě 28 settembre 2018 Giacomo Meyerbeer Les Huguenots Grand-opéra in cinque atti libretto di Eugčne Scribe Orchestre et Choeurs de l'Opéra national de Paris Michele Mariotti (dir.), José-Luis Basso (c.) Andreas Kriegenburg (reg.), Zenta Haerter (coreogr.), Harald B. Thor (sc.), Tanja Hofmann (cost.), Andreas Grüter (l.) int.: Lisette Oropesa (Marguerite de Valois), Yosep Kang (Raoul de Nangis), Ermonela Jaho (Valentine), Karine Deshayes (Urbain), Nicolas Testé (Marcel), Paul Gay (Le Comte de Saint-Bris), Julie Robard-Gendre (La dame d’honneur / Une bohémienne), François Rougier (Cossé / Un étudiant catholique), Florian Sempey (Le Comte de Nevers), Cyrille Dubois (Tavannes / Premier moine), Michal Partyka (Méru / Deuxičme moine), Patrick Bolleire (Thoré / Maurevert), Tomislav Lavoie (Retz / Troisičme moine), Élodie Hache (Coryphée / Une jeune fille catholique / Une bohémienne), Philippe Do (Bois-Rosé / Valet), Olivier Ayault (Un archer du guet), John Bernard, Cyrille Lovighi, Bernard Arrieta, Fabio Bellenghi (Quatre seigneurs). |
Paris, Opéra national de Paris [Palais Garnier]sabato 29 settembre 2018 Michael Jarrell Bérénice Opera in quattro sequenze libretto di Michael Jarrell dalla tragedia omonima di Jean Racine Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris Philippe Jordan (dir.), Alessandro Di Stefano (c.) Claus Guth (reg.), Christian Schmidt (sc.), Christian Schmidt e Linda Redlin (cost.), Fabrice Kebour (l.), rocafilm (v.) int.: Bo Skovhus (Titus), Barbara Hannigan (Bérénice), Ivan Ludlow (Antiochus), Alastair Miles (Paulin), Julien Behr (Arsace), Rina Schenfeld (Phénice). |
Tours, Grand-Théâtre domenica 30 settembre 2018 Jacques Offenbach Les fées du Rhin Opera romantica in quattro atti libretto di Charles-Louis-Etienne Nuitter Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/Tours Choeurs de l'Opéra de Tours Benjamin Pionnier (dir.), Alexandre Herviant (c.) Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau (reg., sc. e cost.), Gilles Gentner (l.), Charlotte Rousseau (v.) int.: Serenad Burcu Uyar (Laura / La Fée), Sébastien Droy (Frantz), Marie Gautrot (Hedwig), Jean Luc Ballestra (Conrad von Wenckheim), Guilhem Worms (Gottfried), Marc Larcher (Le paysan / Premier mercenaire), Jean-Marc Bertre (Deuxičme mercenaire). |
Venezia, Teatro alle Tese martedě 2 ottobre 2018 Astor Piazzolla María de Buenos Aires Opera tango in due atti e sedici quadri libretto di Horacio Ferrer Stefano Mammarella (flauto), Antonio Anselmi (primo violino), Federica Vignoni (secondo violino), Silvio Di Rocco (viola), Fernando Caida Greco (violoncello), Giancarlo De Frenza (contrabbasso), Massimo Di Rocco e Gianluigi Provinciali (percussioni), Stefania Santangelo (pianoforte), Massimo Felici (chitarra) Marcelo Nisinman (dir. e bandonéon) esecuzione in forma di concerto int.: Victoire Bunel (María / ombra di María), Ruben Peloni (Analista / Ladron / Gorrio), Daniel Bonilla-Torres (El Duende). | ||
Venezia, Teatro Goldoni sabato 6 ottobre 2018 Sebastian Rivas Aliados Un opéra du temps réel libretto di Esteban Buch Ensemble Multilatérale Léo Warynski (dir.), Robin Meier, IRCAM (informatica musicale) Antoine Gindt (reg.), Elise Capdenat (sc.), Fanny Brouste (cost.), Daniel Levy (l.), Philippe Béziat (video live) int.: Nora Petročenko (Lady Margaret Thatcher), Lionel Peintre (Generale Augusto Pinochet), Mélanie Boisvert (L’infermiera), Thill Mantero (L’aiutante di campo), Richard Dubelski (Il militare). | ||
Venezia, Teatro Piccolo Arsenale domenica 7 ottobre 2018 BIENNALE COLLEGE MUSICA. QUATTRO ATTI UNICI Ignacio Ferrando e Jorge Ferrando El sueńo de Dalí en una noche de Picasso libretto di Ignacio Ferrando e Jorge Ferrando Irene de Lelio (reg.), Diletta Maria Buschi (sc. e cost.), Moritz Zavan Stoeckle (l.) int.: Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Dalě), Lucas Moreira Cardoso (Picasso), Elena Tereshchenko (Gala), Enrico Zara (Federico), Marco Ferraro (Il chitarrista) Sofia Avramidou Rodi, rodi! Morsicchia! La casina chi rosicchia? libretto di Cecilia D’Amico Katrin Hammerl (reg.), Anne Wallucks (sc.), Katrin Hammerl e Anne Wallucks (cost.), Moritz Zavan Stoeckle (l.) int.: Paolo Cutuli (Un uomo), Claire Michel de Haas (Una giornalista / Una conduttrice televisiva), Rosaria Angotti (Un bambino / Hänsel), Felicita Brusoni (Una bambina / Gretel) Elisa Corpolongo Trěstrofa libretto di Ilaria Diotallevi Irene de Lelio (reg.), Diletta Maria Buschi (sc. e cost.), Moritz Zavan Stoeckle (l.) int.: Felicita Brusoni (Scarterěn Les BonBon / Losünge Bildmage), Claire Michel de Haas (Plufghig Lucht / Strippy Sox), Elena Tereshchenko (Deus ex Machina) Alvise Zambon Push! libretto di Maria Guzzon Katrin Hammerl (reg.), Anne Wallucks (sc.), Katrin Hammerl e Anne Wallucks (cost.), Moritz Zavan Stoeckle (l.) int.: Francesco Basso (Black), Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel (White), Rosaria Angotti (Eve), Paolo Cutuli (Assistente), Marco Ferraro (Assistente) Ensemble Novecento dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia Francesco Bossaglia (dir.). |
Luxembourg, Grand-Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg venerdě 12 ottobre 2018 Giuseppe Verdi La traviata Grand-opéra in cinque atti libretto di Eugčne Scribe musicAeterna e Coro Teodor Currentzis (dir.), Vitaly Polonsky (c.) Robert Wilson (reg., sc. e l.), Yashi (cost.) int.: Nadezhda Pavlova (Violetta Valéry), Airam Hernandez (Alfredo Germont), Dimitris Tiliakos (Giorgio Germont), Natalia Buklaga (Flora Bervoix), Elena Yurchenko (Annina), Nikolay Fyodorov (Gastone), Viktor Shapovalov (Barone Douphol), Alexey Svetov (Marchese D’Obigny), Vladimir Taisaev (Dottore Grenvil). |
Köln, Staatenhaus [Saal 2]domenica 14 ottobre 2018 Richard Strauss Salome Dramma musicale in un atto libretto di Richard Strauss dal dramma Salomé di Oscar Wilde nella traduzione tedesca di Hedwig Lachmann Gürzenich-Orchester Köln François-Xavier Roth (dir.) Ted Huffman (reg.), Samuel Pinkleton (coreogr.), Ben Baur (sc.), Annemarie Woods (cost.), Andreas Grüter (l.) int.: John Heuzenroeder (Herodes), Dalia Schaechter (Herodias), Ingela Brimberg (Salome), Kostas Smoriginas (Jochanaan), Dino Lüthy (Narraboth), Judith Thielsen (Ein page der Herodias), Martin Koch (1. Jude), Ján Rusko (2. Jude), William Goforth (3. Jude), Alexander Fedin (4. Jude), Nicolas Legoux (5. Jud), Luke Stoker (1. Nazarener), Anton Kuzenok (2. Nazarener), Matthias Hoffmann (1. Soldat), Lucas Singer (2. Soldat), Yunus Schahinger (Ein cappadocier), Alina Wunderlin (Ein sklave). |
Basel, Theater [Großer Saal]venerdě 19 ottobre 2018 Gaetano Donizetti Lucia di Lammermoor Dramma tragico in tre atti libretto di Salvatore Cammarano dal romanzo The Bride of Lammermoor di Walter Scott Sinfoniorchester Basel Chor des Theater Basel Giampaolo Bisanti (dir.), Michael Clark (c.) Olivier Py (reg.), Pierre-André Weitz (sc. e cost.), Bertrand Killy (l.) int.: Ernesto Petti (Lord Enrico Ashton), Rosa Feola (Lucia Ashton), Fabián Lara (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), Hyunjai Marco Lee (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), Tassos Apostolou (Raimondo Bidebent), Ena Pongrac (Alisa), Karl-Heinz Brandt (Normanno), Jonas Furrer, Giuliano Guerrini, Lukas Hofmann, Mirjam Karvat, Ivan Yaher (danzatori). |
Zürich, Opernhaus sabato 20 ottobre 2018 Franz Schreker Die Gezeichneten [I predestinati] Opera in tre atti libretto di Franz Schreker Philharmonia Zürich Chor der Oper Zürich Vladimir Jurowski (dir.), Janko Kastelic (c.) Barrie Kosky (reg.), Rufus Didwiszus (sc.), Klaus Bruns (cost.), Franck Evin (l.) int.: Christopher Purves (Herzog Antoniotto Adorno / Der Capitaneo di giustizia), Thomas Johannes Mayer (Graf Andrae Vitelozza Tamare), Albert Pesendorfer (Lodovico Nardi, Podestŕ der Stadt Genua), Catherine Naglestad (Carlotta Nar-di, seine Tochter), John Daszak (Alviano Salvago), Paul Curievici (Guidobaldo Usodimare), Iain Milne (Menaldo Negroni), Oliver Widmer (Michelotto Cibo), Cheyne Davidson (Gonsalvo Fieschi), Ildo Song (Julian Pinelli), Ruben Drole (Paolo Calvi), Jungrae Noah Kim (Diener), Thobela Ntshanyana (Ein Jüngling), Sen Guo (Ein Mädchen), Nathan Haller (Erster Senator), Dean Murphy (Zweiter Senator), Alexander Kiechle (Dritter Senator). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice giovedě 25 ottobre 2018 Gioachino Rossini Semiramide Melodramma tragico in due atti libretto di di Gaetano Rossi dalla Tragédie de Sémiramis di Voltaire Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Riccardo Frizza (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Cecilia Ligorio (reg.), Daisy Ransom Phillips (coreogr.), Nicolas Bovey (sc.), Marco Piemontese (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Jessica Pratt (Semiramide), Teresa Iervolino (Arsace), Alex Esposito (Assur), Enea Scala (Idreno), Simon Lim (Oroe), Marta Mari (Azema), Enrico Iviglia (Mitrane), Francesco Milanese (L’ombra di Nino). |
Stuttgart, Staatsoper [Alte Paketpostamt]domenica 11 novembre 2018 Bela Bartók A kékszakállú herceg vára [Il castello del duca Barbablů] Opera in un atto libretto di Béla Balázs dalla favola Barbe-Bleue di Charles Perrault e dal dramma Ariane et Barbe-Bleue di Maurice Maeterlinck Staatstorchester Stuttgart Titus Engel (dir.) Hans Op de Beeck (reg., sc., cost. e l.) int.: Falk Struckmann (Barbablů), Claudia Mahnke (Judith). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus venerdě 16 novembre 2018 Igor Stravinskij Oedipus Rex Opera-oratorio in due atti libretto di Jean Cocteau nella traduzione in latino di Jean Danielou int.: Peter Marsh (Edipo), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Giocasta), Gary Griffiths (Creonte), Andreas Bauer (Tiresia), Matthew Swensen (Il pastore), Brandon Cedel (Il messaggero) Pëtr Il'ic Čaikovskij Iolanta Idillio drammatico in un atto libretto di Modest Il’ic Čajkovskij, da La figlia di re Renato di Henrik Hertz int.: Asmik Grigorian (Iolanta), Robert Pomakov (King René), AJ Glueckert (Count Vaudémont), Gary Griffiths (Robert), Andreas Bauer (Ibn-Hakia), Judita Nagyová (Martha), Elizabeth Reiter (Brigitta), Nina Tarandek (Laura), Magnús Baldvinsson (Bertrand), Matthew Swensen (Almeric) Frankfurt Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor der Oper Frankfurt Nikolai Petersen (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Lydia Steier (reg.), Barbara Ehnes (sc.), Alfred Mayerhofer (cost.), Olaf Winter (l.), fettFilm (v.). |
Hamburg, Opernhaus sabato 17 novembre 2018 Robert Schumann Szenen aus Goethes Faust [Scene dal Faust di Goethe] Oratorio profano in tre parti e sette scene dal poema drammatico Faust di Johann Wolfgang Goethe Philharmonisches Orchester Hamburg Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper Hamburger Alsterspatzen Kent Nagano (dir.), Eberhard Friedrich (c.) Achim Freyer (reg. e sc.), Achim Freyer e Amanda Freyer (cost.), Achim Freyer e Sebastian Alphons (coll. l.), Jakob Klaffs e Hugo Reis (v.) int.: Narea Son (Marthe, Sorge, Seliger Knabe, Magna Peccatrix), Christina Gansch (Gretchen, Not, Seliger Knabe, Una Poenitentium), Katja Pieweck (Mangel, Jüngerer Engel, Seliger Knabe, Mulier Samaritana), Renate Spingler (Schuld, Seliger Knabe, Maria Aegyptiaca, Mater Gloriosa), Norbert Ernst (Ariel, Pater Ecstaticus, Vollendeterer Engel, Jüngerer Engel), Christian Gerhaher (Faust, Pater Seraphicus, Dr. Marianus), Alexander Roslavets (Vollendeterer Engel, Jüngerer Engel), Franz-Josef Selig (Mephisto, Pater profundo, Böser Geist, Bass-Soli), Angelka Gajtanovska (Chorsolostimme 1), Ines Krebs (Chorsolostimme 2), Tahirah Zossou (Chorsolostimme 3), Marina Ber (Chorsolostimme 4), Veselina Teneva (Chorsolostimme 5). |
Berlin, Komische Oper domenica 18 novembre 2018 Erich Wolfgang Korngold Die tote Stadt [La cittŕ morta] Opera in tre atti libretto di di Paul Schott dal romanzo Bruges la morte di Georges Rodenbach Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin Chorsolisten und Kinderchor der Komischen Oper Berlin Ainārs Rubiķis (dir.), David Cavelius e Dagmar Fiebach (c.) Robert Carsen (reg.), Rebecca Howell (coreogr.), Michael Levine (sc.), Petra Reinhardt (cost.), Robert Carsen e Peter van Praet (l.), Will Duke (v.) int.: Aleš Briscein (Paul), Sara Jakubiak (Marietta / Il fantasma di Marie), Günter Papendell (Frank, l’amico di Paul / Fritz il pierrot), Maria Fiselier (Brigitta, la governante di Paul), Marta Mika (Lucienne), Adrian Strooper (Victorin), Ivan Turšić (Graf Albert), Kai Braithwaite, Michael Fernandez, Hunter Jaques, Shane Dickson, Danilo Brunetti, Daniel Ojeda, Paul Gerritsen, Lorenzo Soragni (danzatori). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice venerdě 23 novembre 2018 Giuseppe Verdi Macbeth Melodramma in quattro atti libretto di Francesco Maria Piave con aggiunte di Andrea Maffei da The Tragedy of Macbeth di William Shakespeare nella traduzione italiana di Carlo Rusconi Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Coro di voci bianche del Teatro La Fenice Myung-Whun Chung (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti, Diana D’Alessio e Elena Rossi (c.) Damiano Michieletto (reg.), Chiara Vecchi (coreogr.), Paolo Fantin (sc.), Carla Teti (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Luca Salsi (Macbeth), Simon Lim (Banquo), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Elisabetta Martorana (dama di Lady Macbeth), Stefano Secco (Macduff), Marcello Nardis (Malcolm), Emanuele Pedrini (Un sicario), solisti dei Piccoli Cantori Veneziani(apparizioni), Armando Gabba (Il medico), Antonio Casagrande (Un domestico), Umberto Imbrenda (Un araldo). |
Milano, Teatro alla Scala sabato 24 novembre 2018 György Kurtág Samuel Beckett: Fin de partie scčnes et monologues Opéra en un acte versione drammaturgica di György Kurtág dal dramma omonimo di Samuel Beckett Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala Marcus Stenz (dir.) Pierre Audi (reg.), Christoph Hetzer (sc. e cost.), Urs Schönebaum (l.) int.: Frode Olsen (Hamm), Leigh Melrose (Clov), Hilary Summers (Nell), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Nagg). |
Frankfurt am Main, Hessischer Rundfunk [Sendsaal]giovedě 29 novembre 2018 Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz [Il franco cacciatore] Opera romantica in tre atti libretto di Johann Friedrich Kind dal Gespensterbuch di Johann August Apel e Friedrich Laun hr-Sinfonieorchester MDR Rundfunkchor Marek Janowski (dir.), Philipp Ahmann (c.) esecuzione in versione di concerto int.: Lise Davidsen (Agathe), Andreas Schager (Max), Sofia Fomina (Annchen), Alan Held (Kaspar), Markus Eiche (Ottokar), Christopher Filler (Kilian), Andreas Bauer (Kuno), Franz-Josef Selig (Eremit), Joanne Marie D’Mello, Szbille Neumüller, Friederike Stübner-Garbade, Dorothea Sulikowski (Brautjungfern), Corinna Kirchhoff e Peter Simonischek (recitanti). |
München, Bayerische Staatsoper [Nationaltheater]lunedě 10 dicembre 2018 Giuseppe Verdi Otello Opera in quattro atti libretto di Arrigo Boito dalla tragedia Othello di William Shakespeare Bayerisches Staatsorchester Chor und Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper Kirill Petrenko (dir.), Jörn Hinnerk Andresen (c.) Amélie Niermeyer (reg.), Thomas Wilhelm (coreogr.), Christian Schmidt (sc.), Annelies Vanlaere (cost.), Olaf Winter (l.), Philipp Batereau (video) int.: Jonas Kaufmann (Otello), Gerald Finley (Jago), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Cassio), Galeano Salas (Roderigo), Bálint Szabó (Lodovico), Milan Siljanov (Montano), Markus Suihkonen (Araldo), Anja Harteros (Desdemona), Rachael Wilson (Emilia). |
Strasbourg, Opéra national du Rhin [Opéra]giovedě 13 dicembre 2018 Jacques Offenbach Barkouf ou un chien au pouvoir Opéra-bouffe en trois actes libretto di Eugčne Scribe e Henri Boisseaux Dialoghi di Mariame Clément e Jean-Luc Vincent Orchestre symphonique de Mulhouse Choeurs de l'Opéra national du Rhin Jacques Lacombe (dir.), Alessandro Zuppardo (c.) Mariame Clément (reg.), Mathieu Guilhaumon (coreogr.), Julia Hansen (sc. e cost.), Philippe Berthomé (l.) int.: Rodolphe Briand (Bababeck, grand vizir), Nicolas Cavallier (Le Grand-Mogol), Patrick Kabongo (Saëb, officier), Loďc Félix (Kaliboul, eunuque), Stefan Sbonnik (Xaďloum, amoureux de Balkis), Pauline Texier (Maďma, jeune bouquetičre), Fleur Barron (Balkis, marchande d'oranges), Anaďs Yvoz (Périzade, fille de Bababeck). |
Frankfurt am Main, Oper Frankfurt [Opernhaus]venerdě 14 dicembre 2018 Vincenzo Bellini I puritani Melodramma serio in tre parti libretto di Carlo Pepoli dal dramma storico Tętes rondes et Cavaliers di Jacques-Arsčne-Francois-Polycarpe d’Ancelot e Boniface-Xavier Saintine Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor der Oper Frankfurt Tito Ceccherini (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Vincent Boussard (reg.), Johannes Leiacker (sc.), Christian Lacroix (cost.), Joachim Klein (l.), Isabel Robson (video) int.: Brenda Rae (Elvira), John Osborn (Lord Arturo Talbo), Iurii Samoilov (Sir Riccardo Forth), Thomas Faulkner (Lord Gualtiero Valton), Kihwan Sim (Sir Giorgio), Michael Porter (Sir Bruno Roberton), Bianca Andrew (Enrichetta di Francia), Sofia Pintzou (Una donna). |
Mannheim, Nationaltheater [Opernhaus]sabato 15 dicembre 2018 Claudio Monteverdi Marienvesper Vespro della Beata Vergine (Venezia, 1610) Vespro della Beata Vergine da concerto composto sopra canti fermi sex vocibus et sex instrumentis, SV 206 il Gusto Barocco Chor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim Jörg Halubek (dir.), Dani Juris (c.) Calixto Bieito (reg.), Anna-Sofia Kirsch (sc.), Anna Eiermann (cost.), Nicole Berry (l.) int.: Amelia Scicolone, Nikola Hillebrand (soprani), Anna Hybiner (contralto), Kristofer Lundin, Joshua Whitener, Raphael Wittmer (tenori), Dominic Barberi, Patrick Zielke (bassi), Simone Becherer (Maria). |
Frankfurt am Main, Bockenheimer Depot sabato 12 gennaio 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Rinaldo Dramma per musica in tre atti libretto di Giacomo Rossi su un soggetto di Aaron Hill da La Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Simone Di Felice (dir.) Ted Huffman/Bejamin Cortez (reg.), Adam Weinert (coreogr.), Annemarie Woods (sc.), Raphaela Rose (cost.), Joachim Klein (l.) int.: Jakub Józef Orliński (Rinaldo), Elizabeth Reiter (Armida), Karen Vuong (Almirena), Gordon Bintner (Argante), Julia Dawson (Goffredo), Daniel Mirosław (Eustazio), Evie Poaros, Natalia Rodina, Ida Kaufmann, Katharina Wiedenhofer, Challenge Gumbodete, Matt Emig, Konrad Plak, Jorge Bascunan (danzatori). |
Schwetzingen, Rokokotheater domenica 13 gennaio 2019 Antonio Vivaldi La veritŕ in cimento Dramma in musica in tre atti libretto di Giovanni Palazzi Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg Davide Perniceni (dir.) Yona Kim (reg.), Jan Freese (sc.), Falk Bauer (cost.), Wolfgang Philipp (l.) int.: David DQ Lee (Melindo), Philipp Mathmann (Zelim), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Mamud), Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli (Rosane), Franziska Gottwald (Damira), Shahar Lavi (Rustena). |
Koblenz, Stadttheater sabato 19 gennaio 2019 Louis Spohr Faust Oper romantica in tre atti libretto di Josef Carl Bernard Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Opernchor und Extrachor des Theaters Koblenz Daniel Spogis (dir.), Aki Schmitt (c.) Michiel Dijkema (reg. e sc.), Alexandra Pitz (cost.) int.: Christoph Plessers (Faust), Nico Wouterse (Mephistopheles), Tobias Haaks (Graf Hugo), Hana Lee (Kunigunde), Jongmin Lim (Gulf), Anna Karmasin (Röschen), Junho Lee (Franz), Sebastian Haake (Wohlhaldt), Dirk Eicher (Wagner), Marco Kilian (Moor), Peter Rembold (Kaylinger), Christiane Thomas (Sycorax), Eva Krumme, Sieglinde Karges, Ulrike Scholz (Drei Hexen), Samuel Kremer (Ein Knappe Hugos). |
Bonn, Theater [Opernhaus]domenica 20 gennaio 2019 Jonathan Dove Marx in London A comedy libretto di Charles Hart da un soggetto originale di Jürgen R. Weber Beethoven Orchester Bonn Chor des Theater Bonn David Parry (dir.), Marco Medved (c.) Jürgen R. Weber (reg.), Hank Irwin Kittel (sc. e cost.), Friedel Grass (l.) int.: Mark Morouse (Marx), Yannick-Muriel Noah (Jenny), Marie Heeschen (Tussy), Christian Georg (Freddy), Ceri Williams (Helene), Johannes Mertes (Engels), David Fischer (Spy), Boyan Di (Pawnbroker), Jonghoon You (Melanzane), Di Yang (Franz), Enrico Döring (Chief Inspector Littlejohn), Algis Lunskis (Sergeant), Egbert Herold (Foreman), Miljan Milovic (Solo Worker). |
Paris, Opéra national de Paris [Opéra Bastille]venerdě 25 gennaio 2019 Hector Berlioz Les Troyens Opéra in cinque atti libretto di Hector Berlioz dall’Eneide di Virgilio Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris Philippe Jordan (dir.), José Luis Basso (c.) Dmitri Tcherniakov (reg. e sc.), Elena Zaytseva (cost.), Gleb Filshtinsky (l.), Tieni Burkhalter (video) int.: Brandon Jovanovic (Énée), Stéphanie d’Oustrac (Cassandre), Michčle Loisier (Ascagne), Véronique Gens (Hécube), Stéphane Degout (Chorčbe), Christian Helmer (Panthée), Thomas Dear (Le fantôme d’Hector), Paata Burchuladze (Priam), Jean-Luc Ballestra (Un capitaine grec), Tomislav Lavoie (Un soldat), Kean-François Marras (Helenus), Sophie Claisse (Polixčne), Natasha Mashkevich (Créuse), Mathilde Kopytto (Andromaque), Emile Goasdoué (Astyanax), Francesca Lo Bue (Polixčne), Ekaterina Semenchuk (Didon), Aude Extrémo (Anna), Michčle Loisier (Ascagne), Cyrille Dubois (Iopas), Bror Magnus Třdenes (Hylas), Christian Van Horn (Narbal), Christian Helmer (Panthée), Bernard Arrieta (Mercure, prętre de Pluton). |
Paris, Opéra national de Paris [Palais Garnier]sabato 26 gennaio 2019 Alessandro Scarlatti Il primo omicidio ossia Il Caino Trattenimento sacro per musica a sei voci in due parti libretto di Antonio Ottoboni B'Rock Orchestra René Jacobs (dir.) Romeo Castellucci (reg., sc., cost. e luci) int.: Kristina Hammarström (Caino), Olivia Vermeulen (Abel), Birgitte Christensen (Eva), Thomas Walker (Adamo), Benno Schachtner (Voce di Dio), Robert Gleadow (Voce di Lucifero). |
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet domenica 27 gennaio 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Amadigi di Gaula Opera in tre atti libretto di Giacomo Rossi dal romanzo Amadis de Gaula di Garci Rodríguez de Montalvo Les Paladins Jérôme Correas (dir.) Bernard Levy (reg. e sc.), Nathalie Prats (cost.), Christian Pinaud (l.), Patrick Garbit (video) int.: Sophie Pondjiclis (Amadigi), Amel Brahim-Djelloul (Oriana), Aurélia Legay (Melissa), Séraphine Cotrez (Dardano). |
Frankfurt am Main, Oper Frankfurt [Opernhaus]giovedě 31 gennaio 2019 Giuseppe Verdi La forza del destino Melodramma in quattro atti libretto di Francesco Maria Piave dal dramma Don Alvaro o La fuerza del sino di Angel Pérez de Saavedra Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor und Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt Jader Bignamini (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Tobias Kratzer (reg.), Rainer Sellmaier (sc. e cost.), Joachim Klein (l.), Manuel Braun (video) int.: Franz-Josef Selig (Marchese di Calatrava / Padre Guardiano), Michelle Bradley (Leonora), Christopher Maltman (Don Carlo di Vargas), Hovhannes Ayvazyan (Don Alvaro), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Preziosilla), Craig Colclough (Fra’ Melitone), Nina Tarandek (Curra), Dietrich Volle (Un alcade), Michael McCown (Mastro Trabuco), Anatolii Suprun (Un chirurgo militare). |
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine venerdě 1 febbraio 2019 Giorgio Battistelli 7 minuti Opera sindacale libretto di Giorgio Battistelli dall’omonimo testo teatrale di Stefano Massini Orchestre symphonique et lyrique de Nancy Choeur de l’Opéra national de Lorraine Francesco Lanzillotta (dir.), Merion Powell (c.) Michel Didym (reg.), Jacques Gabel (sc.), Pierre Albert (cost.), Joël Hourbeigt (l.) int.: Milena Storti (Blanche), Francesca Sorteni (Mireille), Erika Beretti (Sabine), Alexandra Zabala (Odette), Eleonora Vacchi (Rachel), Lavinia Bini (Agnieska), Loriana Castellano (Mahtab), Ariana Vendittelli (Zoélie), Sofia Pavone (Arielle), Daniela Cappiello (Sophie), Grazia Doronzio (Lorraine). |
Venezia, Teatro Malibran venerdě 8 febbraio 2019 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Il sogno di Scipione Azione teatrale in un atto KV 126 libretto di Pietro Metastasio dal Somnium Scipionis di Cicerone Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Federico Maria Sardelli (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Elena Barbalich (reg.), Francesco Cocco (sc.), Davide Tonolli (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Giuseppe Valentino Buzza (Scipione), Francesca Boncompagni (Costanza), Bernarda Bobro (Fortuna), Emanuele D’Aguanno (Publio), Luca Cervoni (Emilio), Rui Hoshina (Licenza). |
Mainz, Staatstheater [Großes Haus]giovedě 14 febbraio 2019 Paul Abraham Märchen im Grand Hotel Lustspieloperette in zwei Akten Libretto di Alfred Grünwald e Fritz Löhner-Beda Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz Samuel Hogarth (dir.) Jazztrio Samuel Hogarth (pianoforte), Tamas Gábor Frank (contrabasso), Gerald Stütz (batteria) Peter Jordan e Leonhard Koppelmann (reg.), Bridget Petzold (coreogr.), Christoph Schubiger (sc.), Barbara Aigner (cost.), Peter Meier (l.), Stefan Bischoff (v.) int.: Jennifer Panara (Infantin Isabella), Michael Dahmen (Albert, Zimmerkellner), Nini Stadlmann (Marylou Makintosh), Johannes Mayer (Prinz Andreas Stephan), Anika Baumann (Gräfin Pepita Inez de Ramirez / Mabel), Henner Momann (Baron Don Lossas / Ein Groom / Zofe), Murat Yeginer (Präsident Chamoix / Sam Makintosh), Lorenz Klee (Großfürst Paul / Dr. Dryser), Daniel Friedl (Matard / Barry), Agustin Sánchez Arellano, Reiner Weimerich, Dennis Sörös, Dogus Güney (quartetto vocale). |
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater [Großes Haus]venerdě 15 febbraio 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Serse Dramma per musica in tre atti libretto di anonimo da Xerse di Silvio Stampiglia Deutsche Händel-Solisten Händel-Festspielchor George Petrou (dir.), Marius Zachmann (c.) Max Emanuel Cencic (reg.), David Laera (coreogr.), Rifail Ajdarpasic (sc.), Sarah Rolke (cost.), Stefan Woinke (l.) int.: Franco Fagioli (Serse), Max Emanuel Cencic (Arsamene), Lauren Snouffer (Romilda), Katherine Manley (Atalanta), Ariana Lucas (Amastre), Pavel Kudinov (Ariodate), Yang Xu (Elviro). |
Strasbourg, Opéra national du Rhin sabato 16 febbraio 2019 Giovanni Legrenzi La divisione del mondo Dramma per musica in tre atti libretto di Giulio Casare Corradi Les Talens Lyriques Christophe Rousset (dir.), Marius Zachmann (c.) Jetske Mijnssen (reg.), Herbert Murauer (sc.), Julia Katharina Berndt (cost.), Bernd Purkrabek (l.) int.: Carlo Allemano (Giove), Stuart Jackson (Nettuno), André Morsch (Plutone), Arnaud Richard (Saturno), Julie Boulianne (Giunone), Sophie Junker (Venere), Jake Arditti (Apollo), Christopher Lowrey (Marte), Soraya Mafi (Cintia), Rupert Enticknap (Mercurio), Ada Elodie Tuca (Amore), Alberto Miguélez Rouco (Discordia). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus mercoledě 20 febbraio 2019 Richard Strauss Daphne Tragedia bucolica in un atto testo di Joseph Gregor Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor der Oper Frankfurt Stefan Blunier (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Claus Guth/Benjamin Cortez (reg.), Christian Schmidt (sc. e cost.), Olaf Winter (l.) int.: Jane Archibald (Daphne), Peter Marsh (Leukippos), Tanja Ariane Baumgartner (Gaea), Andreas Schager (Apollo), Patrick Zielke (Peneios), Dietrich Volle (Primo pastore), Jaeil Kim (Secondo pastore), Barnaby Rea (Terzo pastore), Mikołaj Trąbka (Quarto pastore), Julia Moorman (Prima ancella), Bianca Andrew (Seconda ancella), Corinna Schnabel (la vecchia Daphne). |
München, Nationaltheater sabato 23 febbraio 2019 Ernst Krenek Karl V. Bühnenwerk mit Musik in due parti libretto di Ernst Krenek Bayerisches Staatsorchester Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper Erik Nielsen (dir.), Stellario Fagone (c.) Carlus Padrissa - La Fura dels Baus (reg.), Lita Cabellut (sc. e cost.), Michael Bauer (l.), Marc Molinos e Lita Cabellut (v.), Thomas Bautenbacher (effetti speciali) int.: Bo Skovhus (Karl V.), Okka von der Damerau (Juana, seine Mutter), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Eleonore, seine Schwester), Dean Power (Ferdinand, sein Bruder), Anne Schwanewilms (Isabella, seine Gattin), Janus Torp (Juan de Regla, sein Beichtvater), Scott MacAllister (Francisco Borgia, Jesuit), Kevin Conners (Pizarro / Frangipani / Der Hofastrolog von Soliman), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Franz I.), Michael Kraus (Luther), Dean Power (Ein Anhänger Luthers), Peter Lobert (Sultan Soliman), Mirjam Mesak (Erster Geist / Erste Uhr), Anaďs Mejías (Zweiter Geist / Zweite Uhr), Natalia Kutateladze (Dritter Geist / Dritte Uhr), Noa Beinart (Vierter Geist / Vierte Uhr), Mechthild Großmann (Eingesprochene Stimmen von Papst Clemens VII., Ein Kardinal, Alba, Ein protestantischer Hauptmann, M). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus domenica 24 febbraio 2019 Bedřich Smetana Dalibor Opera in tre atti libretto di Josef Wenzig versione tedesca di Kurt Honolka Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor der Oper Frankfurt Stefan Soltesz (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Florentine Klepper (reg.), Boris Kudlička (sc.), Adriane Westerbarkey (cost.), Jan Hartmann (l.), Anna Henckel-Donnersmarck e Kai Ehlers (v.) int.: Gordon Bintner (Vladislav, re di Boemia / Il giudice), Aleš Briscein (Dalibor), Simon Bailey (Budivoj, comandante delle guardie del castello), Thomas Faulkner (Beneš, il capo carceriere), Theo Lebow (Vítek, mercenario di Dalibor), Izabela Matuła (Milada), Angela Vallone (Jitka, fanciulla del villaggio, protetta da Dalibor). |
Rotterdam, Theater Rotterdam Schouwburg mercoledě 27 febbraio 2019 Antonio Vivaldi & Vanni Moretto Dangerous Liaisons Opera in sette scene di Serge van Veggel libretto Stefano Simone Pintor and Serge van Veggel dal romanzo epistolare di Pierre Choderlos de Laclos (1782) Netherlands Bach Society Hernán Schvartzman (dir.) Serge van Veggel (reg.), Herbert Janse (sc.), Mirjam Pater (cost.), Marc Heinz (l.) int.: Candida Guida (Marquise de Merteuil), Yosemeh Adjei (Vicomte Valmont), Barbara Kozelj (Présidente de Tourvel), Maayan Licht (Chevalier Danceny), Stefanie True (Cécile Volanges) Emma Linssen (Victoire, governante della casa Merteuil), Merijn de Jong (Azolan, valletto di Valmont / Abate del monastero), Lahaye (Maggiordomo di Casa Merteuil / Un infermiere), Emma van Muiswinkel (Serafia, cameriera di Casa Merteuil / Suora), Luciaan Groenier (Faubourg / Un infermiere). |
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera & Ballet giovedě 28 febbraio 2019 John Adams Girls of the Golden West Opera in due atti libretto di Peter Sellars Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Coro dell’Opera Nazionale Olandese Grant Gershon (dir.), Ching-Lien Wu (c.) Peter Sellars (reg.), John Heginbotham (coreogr.), David Gropman (sc.), Rita Ryack (cost.), James F. Ingalls (l.) int.: Julia Bullock (Dame Shirley), Davóne Tines (Ned Peters), Paul Appleby (Joe Cannon), Hye Jung Lee (Ah Sing), Elliot Madore (Ramón), J’Nai Bridges (Josefa Segovia), Ryan McKinny (Clarence), Carlos García Estévez (Fayette). | ||
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera & Ballet venerdě 1 marzo 2019 Talentopera #4 Julian Oliveira On verra Leon Rogissart (reg.), Sherazade Fritze en Noa Helder (sc.), Rita Ryack (cost.), James F. Ingalls (l.) int.: Nikki Smaniotto (solista), Sibren Allard, Elea Bekkers, Bastiaan van Bloppoel, Peter 't Hart, Pascal Franssen, Jan Majoor, Lilia Romero, Teun Saul, Hansje van Welbergen, Uub Willemse-Jacobson Talentopera #2 Nuno Lobo Alma grande Kamerkoor Fontys Conservatorium Tilburg Anna Cooper (ottavino), Quentin Rychner (corno inglese), Lieke op ’t Roodt (fisarmonica), Julia Barahal (violoncello), Leonardo Carvalho (percussioni) Nuno Lobo (dir.) Stijn Dijkema (reg.), Tamara Schneider (sc.), Bo Kwakernaak (l.) int.: Lucas Dijkema (narratore), Gertjan Put (baritono), Elina Charalambous (mezzosoprano), Michiel Nonhebel (basso), Teun van Campen (voce bianca). | ||
Amsterdam, Westergas Theater venerdě 1 marzo 2019 Homo Instrumetalis Yannis Kyriakides Ode to Man I Luigi Nono La fabbrica illuminata Georges Aperghis Machinations Yannis Kyriakides Ode to Man II Ji Youn Kang (live electronics) Romain Bischoff/Silbersee (reg.), Johanne Saunier (coreogr.), Floriaan Ganzevoort/The Theatre Machine (sc. e l.), Dieuweke van Reij (cost.), Frederik Jassogne e Bart Moens/Hangaar (v.) int.: Jennifer Claire van der Hart (soprano), Eléonore Lemaire (soprano), Rianne Wilbers (mezzosoprano), Fanny Alofs (contralto), Miguel Ángel Gaspar, Jorge Morro, Carl Refos e Johanne Saunier (danzatori). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice martedě 5 marzo 2019 Gioachino Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri Dramma giocoso per musica in due atti libretto di Angelo Anelli Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Giancarlo Andretta (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Bepi Morassi (reg.), Massimo Checchetto (sc.), Carlos Tieppo (cost.), Vilmo Furian (l.) int.: Simone Alberghini (Mustafŕ), Giulia Bolcato (Elvira), Antonino Siragusa (Lindoro), Chiara Amarů (Isabella), Omar Montanari (Taddeo), Chiara Brunello (Zulma), William Corrň (Haly). |
Mainz, Staatstheater [Großes Haus]martedě 12 marzo 2019 Leoš Janáček Kát'a Kabanová Opera in tre atti proprio libretto di Leoš Janáček dal dramma Groza di Aleksandr Ostrovskij Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz Chor des Staatstheater Mainz Paul-Johannes Kirschner (dir.), Sebastian Hernandez Laverny (c.) Lydia Steier (reg.), Flurin Borg Madsen (sc.), Ursula Kudrna (cost.), Ulrich Schneider (l.) int.: Derrick Ballard (Savjol Prokofjevitsch Dikoj), Steven Ebel (Boris Grigorjevitsch), Gundula Hintz (Marfa Ignatjevna Kabanová (Kabanicha)), Alexander Spemann (Tichon Ivanytsch Kabanov), Nadja Stefanoff (Katherina (Kátja)), Johannes Mayer (Vanja Kudrjasch), Linda Sommerhage (Varvara), Dennis Sörös (Kuligin), Maria Dehler (Glascha), Danaila Dimitrova (Fekluscha/Zena), Igor Loseev (Muz), Emma-Sophie König (Das Kind). |
Wiesbaden, Staatstheater [Großes Haus]giovedě 14 marzo 2019 Bela Bartók A kékszakállú herceg vára [Il castello del duca Barbablů] Opera in un atto libretto di Béla Balázs dalla favola Barbe-Bleue di Charles Perrault e dal dramma Ariane et Barbe-Bleue di Maurice Maeterlinck Uwe Eric Laufenberg (reg.), Matthias Schaller e Susanne Füller (sc.), Susanne Füller (cost.), Andreas Frank (l.) int.: Johannes Martin Kränzle (Barbablů), Vesselina Kasarova (Judith) Kurt Weill Die Sieben Todsünden [I sette peccati capitali] Ballet chantč per una cantante, una danzatrice, quartetto vocale maschile e orchestra Testo di Bertolt Brecht Magdalena Weingut (reg.), Matthias Schaller (sc.), Katarzyna Szukszta (cost.), Klaus Krauspenhaar (l.), Eduardo Mayorga (v.) int.: Nicola Beller Carbone (Anna), Florian Küppers (Mutter), Ralf Rachbauer (Vater), Julian Habermann (Bruder I), Daniel Carlson (Bruder II), Hessisches Staatstorchester Wiesbaden Philipp Pointner (dir.). |
Versailles, Opéra Royal sabato 16 marzo 2019 Francesco Sacrati La finta pazza Opera in tre atti proprio libretto di Leoš Janáček dal dramma Groza di Aleksandr Ostrovskij Cappella Mediterranea Leonardo García Alarcón (dir.) Jean-Yves Ruf (reg.), Laure Pichat (sc.), Claudia Jenatsch (cost.), Christian Dubet (l.) int.: Mariana Flores (Deidamia), Filippo Mineccia (Achille), Gabriel Jublin (Ulisse), Valerio Contaldo (Diomede), Alejandro Meerapfel (Licomede), Norma Nahoun (Minerva / La Fama), Kacper Szelążek (Eunuco), Marcel Beekman (Nodrice), Salvo Vitale (Capitano), Julie Roset (Aurora / Giunone), Alexander Miminoshvili (Vulcano / Giove), Fiona McGown (Tetide / Vittoria), Anna Piroli (Donzella 1), Sarah Hauss (Donzella 2), Aurélie Marjot (Donzella 3), Ruben Ruf (Pirro). |
Strasbourg, Opéra national du Rhin [Opéra]domenica 17 marzo 2019 Alberto Ginastera Beatrix Cenci Opera in due atti e 14 scene libretto di William Shand e Alberto Girri dalle Chroniques italiennes di Stendhal e The Cenci di Percy Shelley Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg Churs de l'Opéra national du Rhin Marko Letonja (dir.), Alessandro Zuppardo (c.) Mariano Pensotti (reg.), Mariana Tirantte (sc. e cost.), Alejandro Le Roux (l.) int.: Leticia de Altamirano (Beatrix Cenci), Ezgi Kutlu (Lucrecia Cenci), Josy Santos (Bernardo Cenci), Gezim Myshketa (Comte Francesco Cenci), Xavier Moreno (Orsino), Igor Mostovoi (Giacomo Cenci), Dionysos Idis (Andrea), Pierre Siegwalt (Marzio), Thomas Coux (Olimpio). |
Berlin, Komische Oper sabato 23 marzo 2019 Leonard Bernstein West Side Story Musical da un'idea di Jerôme Robbins testo di Arthur Laurents nella traduzione tedesca di Frank Thannhäuser e Nico Rabenald Testi delle canzoni di Stephen Sondheim Orchester und Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin Vocalconsort Berlin Koen Schoots (dir.), David Cavelius (c.) Barrie Kosky e Otto Pichler (reg.), Otto Pichler (coreogr.), Barrie Kosky (sc.), Esther Bialas (sc. e cost.), Franck Evin (l.) int.: Alma Sadé (Maria), Tansel Akzeybek (Tony), Azzurra Adinolfi (Anita), Christoph Jonas (Riff), Zoltan Fekete (Bernardo), Michael Fernandez (Chino), Peter Renz (Doc), Carsten Sabrowski (Schrank / Poliziotto), Dennis Weißert (Krupke / Poliziotto), Kai-Uwe Fahnert (Glad Hand), Steven Armin Novak (Action), Bettina Kenney (Anibodys), Csaba Nagy, Hunter Jaques, Silvano Marraffa, Paul Gerritsen, Damian Czarnecki (I Jets), Claudia Greco, Meri Ahmaniemi (Le Jets Girls), Sergio Giannotti, Marcell Prét, Davide De Biasi, Shane Dickson, Kai Braithwaite (Gli Sharks), Mariana Souza, Sara Pamploni, Marika Gangemi, Marcella Adema, Martina Borroni, Alessandra Bizzarri (Le Shark Girls). |
Berlin, Staatsoper domenica 24 marzo 2019 Jörg Widmann Babylon Oper in 7 quadri testo di Peter Sloterdijk Staatskapelle Berlin Chor der Staatsoper Berlin Christopher Ward (dir.), Martin Wright e Anna Milukova (c.) Andreas Kriegenburg (reg.), Zenta Haerter (coreogr.), Harald Thor (sc.), Tanja Hofmann (cost.), Olaf Freese (l.), Robert Pflanz (v.) int.: Susanne Elmark (Inanna), Mojca Erdmann (L'anima), Charles Workmann (Tammu), John Tomlinson (Il re sacerdote), Otto Katzameier (La morte), Marina Prudenskaya (L'Eufrate), Andrew Watts (L'uomo scorpione), Florian Hoffmann (Il sacerdote), Felix von Manteuffel (Ezechiele), David Ostrek (Uno scrivano / Primo guardiano della porta dell'inferno), Giorgi Mtchesdlishvili (Secondo guardiano della porta dell'inferno), Sarah Aristidou, Samantha Britt, Corinna Scheurle, Linard Vrielink, Matthew Penya, Jaka Mihelac, Jakob Ahles, Anna Malesza, Katharina Kammerloher Rowan Hellier, Alexandra Ionis, Noriyuki Sawabu, Giorgi Mtchesdlishvili, David Ostrek (Settetto), Arne Niemann (Il nunzio / Un bambino). |
Berlin, Staatsoper domenica 31 marzo 2019 Franz Schreker Der ferne Klang [Il suono lontano] Opera in tre atti libretto di Franz Schreker Frankfurter Opern- und Museumorchester Chor der Oper Frankfurt Sebastian Weigle (dir.), Tilman Michael (c.) Damiano Michieletto (reg.), Paolo Fantin (sc.), Klaus Bruns (cost.), Alessandro Carletti (l.), Roland Horvath e Carmen Zimmermann (v.) int.: Jennifer Holloway (Grete Graumann), Ian Koziara (Fritz), Anthony Robin Schneider (L’oste della locanda “Al cigno”), Iurii Samoilov (Un cattivo attore), Magnús Baldvinsson (Il vecchio Graumann / 2° corista), Barbara Zechmeister (Sua moglie), Dietrich Volle (Dr. Vigelius), Nadine Secunde (Una vecchia), Julia Dawson (Mizi), Bianca Andrew (Milli / L’ostessa), Julia Moorman (Mary), Kelsey Lauritano (Una spagnola), Gordon Bintner (Il conte), Iain MacNeil (Il barone), Theo Lebow (Il cavaliere / I corista), Sebastian Geyer (Rudolf), Hans-Jürgen Lazar (Un individuo dubbio), Anatolii Suprun (Un poliziotto / Un cameriere), Steffie Sehling (Grete da vecchia), Martin Georgi (Fritz da vecchio). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice giovedě 4 aprile 2019 Giuseppe Verdi Otello Opera in quattro atti libretto di Arrigo Boito dalla tragedia Othello di William Shakespeare Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Piccoli Cantori Veneziani Myung Whun Chung (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti e Diana D’Alessio (c.) Francesco Micheli (reg.), Edoardo Sanchi (sc.), Silvia Aymonino (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Marco Berti (Otello), Dalibor Jenis (Jago), Matteo Mezzaro (Cassio), Antonello Ceron (Roderigo), Mattia Denti (Lodovico), Matteo Ferrara (Montano), Nicola Nalesso (Un araldo), Carmela Remigio (Desdemona), Elisabetta Martorana (Emilia), Gianmaria Bissacco, Francesco Mandich, Chiara Pauluzzi, Tomaso Santinon (mimi). |
Vejle, Musikteater giovedě 11 aprile 2019 August Enna Kleopatra Opera in tre atti libretto di Einar Christensen dal romanzo di H. Rider Haggards Odense Symfoniorkester Den Jyske Operas Kor Joachim Gustafsson (dir.), Tecwyn Evans (c.) Ben Baur (reg. e sc.), Uta Meenen (cost.), Anders Poll (l.) int.: Stefania Dovhan (Kleopatra), Magnus Vigilius (Harmaki), Lars Mřller (Sepa), Tanja Kuhn (Charmion), Jens Bové (Schafra), Kirsten Grřnfeldt (Iras), Johannes Brüssau (Uno schiavo). |
Copenhagen, Operaen venerdě 12 aprile 2019 Peter Heise Drot og Marsk [Il re e il maresciallo] Opera in quattro atti libretto di Christian Richardt dal dramma Marsk Stig di Carsten Hauch The Royal Danish Orchestra The Royal Danish Opera Chorus Michael Schřnwandt (dir.), Jakob Lorentzen (c.) Kasper Holten e Amy Lane (reg.), Jo Meredith (coreogr.), Philipp Fürhofer (sc.), Anja Vang Kragh (cost.), Jesper Kongshaug (l.) int.: Johan Reuter (Il maresciallo Stig Andersen), Peter Lodahl (Re Erik), Gert Henning-Jensen (Rane Johnsen), Sine Bundgaard (Ingeborg), Sofie Elkjćr Jensen (Aase), Morten Staugaard (Il conte Jakob af Halland), Simon Duus (Jens Grand), Mathias Monrad Mřller (Arved Bengtsen), Teit Kanstrup (Un araldo). |
Copenhagen, Gamle Scene domenica 14 aprile 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno Oratorio in due parti HWV 46a libretto di Benedetto Pamphilj Concerto Copenhagen Lars Ulrik Mortensen (dir.) Ted Huffman (reg.), Jannik Elkćr (coreogr.), Andrew Lieberman (sc.), Doey Lüthi (cost.), Andrew Lieberman (l.) int.: Mary Bevan (Bellezza), Caitlin Hulcup (Piacere), Joshua Ellicott (Tempo), Sonia Prina (Disinganno), Alexia Nicolaou, Giorgia Reitani, Jeppe Kaas Vad, Jesper Hermansen (danzatori). |
Mannheim, Nationaltheater mercoledě 17 aprile 2019 [Claude Debussy] House of Usher Musiktheater di Anna Viebrock da Claude Debussy e Edgar Allan Poe ricostruzione e orchestrazione del frammento operistico di Claude Debussy La chute de la maison Usher a cura di Robert Orledge Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim Benjamin Reiners (dir.) Anna Viebrock (reg., sc. e cost.), Nicole Berry (l.), Lisa Böffgen (v.) int.: Thomas Jesatko (Roderick Usher), Estelle Kruger (Lady Madeline), Jorge Lagunes (L'ami de Roderick), Uwe Eikötter (Le médecin), Graham F. Valentine (La peur), Antonis Anissegos (pianista di pianobar). |
Venezia, Teatro Malibran martedě 23 aprile 2019 Antonio Vivaldi Dorilla in Tempe Melodramma eroico-pastorale in tre atti RV 709 libretto di Antonio Maria Lucchini Edizione a cura di Alberto Stevanin Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Fattoria Vittadini Diego Fasolis (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Fabio Ceresa (reg.), Mattia Agatiello (coreogr.), Massimo Checchetto (sc.), Giuseppe Palella (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Manuela Custer (Dorilla, figlia di Admeto e amante d’Elmiro), Lucia Cirillo (Elmiro, pastore di Tempe), Véronique Valdčs (Nomio, pastore, poi riconosciuto per Apollo), Rosa Bove (Filindo, pastore amante non corrisposto d’Eudamia), Valeria Girardello (Eudamia, ninfa amante non corrisposta d’Elmiro), Michele Patti (Admeto, re di Tessaglia), Nicoletta Andeliero, Alessandra Giudici, Francesca Poropat, Margherita Sala, Ester Salaro, Alessandra Vavasori (Pastori e ninfe), Maura Di Vietri, Samuel Moretti, Francesca Penzo, Manolo Perazzi, Stefano Roveda, Maria Giulia Serantoni, Loredana Tarnovschi (danzatori). |
Schwetzingen, Rokokotheater venerdě 26 aprile 2019 Elena Mendoza Der Fall Babel [Il caso Babele] Musiktheater in 13 scene e un epilogo testo di Elena Mendoza e Matthias Rebstock da Los Vetriccioli e Por qué traducimos di Fabio Morábito, Bioskoop der Nacht di Yoko Tawada e W wie ihr Name / Avec un double v di Cécile Wajsbrot Schola Heidelberg SWR Experimentalstudio Walter Nußbaum (dir.), Joachim Haas, Sven Kestel e Constantin Popp (regia suono) Elena Mendoza e Matthias Rebstock (reg.), Bettina Meyer (sc.), Sabine Hilscher (cost.), Ulrich Schneider (l.), Lisa Böffgen (v.) int.: Ayano Durniok e David Luque (attori), Tobias Dutschke, Martin Homann, Almut Lustig (percussioni). |
Berlin, Neuköllner Oper sabato 27 aprile 2019 Christopher Verworner & Claas Krause 9 Tage wach [9 giorni insonne] Musiktheater testo di John von Düffel tratto dal libro di Eric Stehfest e Michael J. Stephan VKKO Berlin Christopher Verworner & Claas Krause (dir.) Fabian Gerhardt (reg.), Lilit Hakobyan (coreogr.), Michael Graessner (sc.), Laura Kirst (cost.), Vincent Stefan (v.) int.: Christian Clauß, Sophia Euskirchen, Linda Podszus, Armin Wahedi Yeganeh, Jochen Weichenthal. |
Berlin, Deutsche Oper domenica 28 aprile 2019 Detlev Glanert Oceane Ein Sommerstück für Musik in due atti libretto di Hans-Ulrich Treichel liberamente tratto da Oceane von Parceval di Theodor Fontane Orchester und Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin Donald Runnicles (dir.), Jeremy Bines (c.) Robert Carsen (reg., sc. e l.), Luis F. Carvalho (sc.), Dorothea Katzer (cost.), Peter Van Praet (l.) int.: Maria Bengtsson (Oceane von Parceval), Nikolai Schukoff (Martin von Dircksen), Christoph Pohl (Dr. Albert Felgentreu), Nicole Haslett (Kristina), Albert Pesendorfer (Pastor Baltzer), Doris Soffel (Madame Louise), Stephen Bronk (Georg). |
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine giovedě 2 maggio 2019 Bernhard Herrmann Wuthering Heights [Cime tempestose] Opera in quattro atti e un prologo libretto di Lucille Fletcher dal romanzo omonimo di Emily Brontë Orchestre symphonique et lyrique de Nancy Choeur de l’Opéra national de Lorraine Jacques Lacombe (dir.), Merion Powell (c.) Orpha Phelan (reg.), Madeleine Boyd (sc. e cost.), Matt Haskins (l.) int.: Layla Claire (Catherine Earnshaw), John Chest (Heathcliff), Thomas Lehman (Hindley Earnshaw), Rosie Aldridge (Nelly Dean), Alexander Sprague (Edgar Linton), Kitty Whately (Isabella Linton), Johnny Herford (Mr Lockwood), Andrew McTaggart (Joseph). |
Milano, Teatro alla Scala lunedě 6 maggio 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Semele Oratorio drammatico in tre atti libretto di William Congreve English Baroque Soloists Monteverdi Choir John Eliot Gardiner (dir.) John Eliot Gardiner e Thomas Guthrie (reg.), Patricia Hofstede (cost.), Rick Fisher (l.) int.: Louise Alder (Semele), Hugo Hymas (Jupiter), Lucile Richardot (Juno / Ino), Carlo Vistoli (Athamas), Gianluca Buratto (Cadmus / Somnus), Emily Owen (Iris), Angela Hicks (Cupid), Peter Davoren (Apollo), Alison Ponsford Hill (Endless Pleasure), Robert Davies (High Priest). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice venerdě 10 maggio 2019 Giacomo Puccini Turandot Dramma lirico in tre atti libretto di Giuseppe Adami e Renato Simoni dall’omonima fiaba teatrale di Carlo Gozzi completamento del terzo atto di Franco Alfano Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Kolbe Children’s Choir Daniele Callegari (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti e Alessandro Toffolo (c.) Cecilia Ligorio (reg.), Alessia Colosso (sc.), Simone Valsecchi (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Oksana Dyka (Turandot), Walter Fraccaro (Calaf), Carmela Remigio (Liů), Marcello Nardis (Altoum), Simon Lim (Timur), Alessio Arduini (Ping), Paolo Antognetti (Pong), Valentino Buzza (Pang), Armando Gabba (Un mandarino). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus domenica 12 maggio 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Rodelinda Dramma per musica in tre atti testo di Nicola Francesco Haym dalla tragedia Pertharite, roi des Lombards di Pierre Corneille (1652) Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Andrea Marcon (dir.) Claus Guth/Axel Weidauer (reg.), Ramses Sigl (coreogr.), Christian Schmidt (sc. e cost.), Joachim Klein (l.), Andi A. Müller (v.) int.: Lucy Crowe (Rodelinda), Andreas Scholl (Bertarido), Martin Mitterrutzner (Grimoaldo), Katharina Magiera (Eduige), Jakub Józef Orliński (Unulfo), Božidar Smiljanić (Garibaldo), Fabián Augusto Gómez Bohórquez (Flavio), Gal Fefferman, Evie Poaros, Manuel Gaubatz, Volodymyr Mykhatskyi, Michael Schmieder (mimi). |
Stuttgart, Opernhaus martedě 14 maggio 2019 Christoph Willibald Gluck Iphigénie en Tauride Tragédie-Opéra in quattro atti libretto di Nicolas-François Guillard dalla tragedia omonima di Claude Guimond de la Touche Staatsorchester Stuttgart Staatsopernchor Stuttgart Stefano Montanari (dir.), Bernhard Moncado (c.) Krzysztof Warlikowski (reg.), Claude Bardouil (coreogr.), Małgorzata Szczęśniak (sc. e cost.), Felice Ross (l.) int.: Amanda Majeski (Iphigénie), Jarrett Ott (Oreste), Elmar Gilbertsson (Pylade), Gezim Myshketa (Thoas), Carina Schmieger (Diane/Premičre prętresse), Elliott Carlton Hines (Un ministre de Thoas/Un Scythe), Ida Ränzlöv (Une femme grecque/Deuxičme prętresse), Renate Jett (Iphigénie, recitante). |
Hamburg, Opernhaus venerdě 17 maggio 2019 Jacques Offenbach La belle Hélčne Opéra-bouffe in tre atti libretto di Henri Meilhac e Ludovic Halévy Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper Nathan Brock (dir.), Eberhard Friedrich (c.) Renaud Doucet (reg. e coreogr.), André Barbe (sc. e cost.), Guy Simard (l.) int.: Oleksiy Palchykov (Paris), Peter Galliard (Ménélas), Kate Aldrich (Hélčne), Viktor Rud (Agamemnon), Max Emanuel Cencic (Oreste), Ziad Nehme (Achille), Sungho Kim (Ajax premier), Dongwon Kang (Ajax deuxičme), Christian Miedl (Calchas), Na'ama Shulman (Bacchis), Renate Spingler (Léoena), Gabriele Rossmanith (Parthoénis). |
Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie [Kleiner Saal]sabato 18 maggio 2019 Philipp Maintz Thérčse Kammeroper libretto di Otto Katzameier dal romanzo Thérčse Raquin di Émile Zola membri della Philharmonischen Staatsorchesters Hamburg Nicolas André (dir.) Georges Delnon (reg.), Marie-Thérčse Jossen (sc. e cost.), Bernd Gallasch (l.) int.: Marisol Montalvo (Thérčse), Otto Katzameier (Laurent), Renate Behle (Mme Raquin), Tim Severloh (Camille), Silke Lange (La fisarmonicista). |
Hannover, Opernhaus domenica 19 maggio 2019 Franz Schreker Die Gezeichneten [I predestinati] Opera in tre atti libretto di Franz Schreker Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover Chor der Staatsoper Hannover Mark Rohde (dir.), Lorenzo Da Rio (c.) Johannes von Matuschka (reg.), Christof Hetzer (sc.), Florence von Gerkan (cost.), Elana Siberski (l.) int.: Stefan Adam (Herzog Antoniotto Adorno / Der Capitaneo di giustizia), Brian Davis (Graf Andrea Vitelozza Tamare), Tobias Schabel (Lodovico Nardi, Podestŕ der Stadt Genua), Karine Babajanyan (Carlotta Nar-di, seine Tochter), Robert Künzli (Alviano Salvago), Edward Mout (Guidobaldo Usodimare), Martin Rainer Leipoldt (Menaldo Negroni), Byung Kweon Jun (Michelotto Cibo), Frank Schneiders (Gonsalvo Fieschi), Daniel Eggert (Julian Pinelli), Yannick Spanier (Paolo Calvi), Adriana Bastidas-Gamboa (Martuccia), Michael Pflumm (Pietro), Ylva Stenberg (Ginevra Scotti),Simon Bode (Ein Jüngling), Patrick Jones (Erster Senator), Jonas Böhm (Zweiter Senator), Peter Michailov (Dritter Senator), Marek Durka (Ein riesiger Bürger). |
Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater [Großes Haus]venerdě 24 maggio 2019 Gioachino Rossini La donna del lago Melodramma in due atti libretto di Leone Andrea Tottola dal poema The Lady of the Lake di Walter Scott Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Nazionale Croato di Zagabria George Petrou (dir.), Luka Vukšić (c.) Max Emanuel Cencic (reg.), Bruno de Lavenčre (sc. e cost.), David Debrinay (l.), Étienne Guiol (video) int.: Nian Wang (Elena), Max Emanuel Cencic (Malcolm Groeme), Daniel Behle (Giacomo V ossia Uberto), Antonio Garés (Rodrigo di Dhu), Neven Paleček (Douglas d’Angus), Sonja Runje (Albina), Ivo Gamulin (Serano), Nikša Radovanović (Bertram). |
Lugano, LAC [Sala Teatro]domenica 26 maggio 2019 Giorgio Battistelli I Cenci Teatro di musica da Antonin Artaud testo di Giorgio Battistelli Ensemble900 del Conservatorio della Svizzera italiana Francesco Bossaglia (dir.), Fabrizio Rosso (regia del suono), Alberto Barberis e Nadir Vassena (live-electronics e diffusione) Carmelo Rifici (reg.), Vogue Lugano (cost.), Pierfranco Sofia (l.) int.: Roberto Latini (Francesco Cenci), Anahě Traversi (Lucrezia), Elena Rivoltini (Beatrice), Michele Rezzonico (Orsino), Marta Ciappina (danzatrice), Fabrizio Rocchi (in video). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice giovedě 30 maggio 2019 Giuseppe Verdi Aida Opera in quattro atti libretto di Antonio Ghislanzoni Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Riccardo Frizza (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Mauro Bolognini/Bepi Morassi (reg.), Giovanni Di Cicco (coreogr.), Mario Ceroli (sc.), Aldo Buti (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Mattia Denti (Il re d’Egitto), Irene Roberts (Amneris), Roberta Mantegna (Aida), Francesco Meli (Radamčs), Riccardo Zanellato (Ramfis), Roberto Frontali (Amonasro), Rosanna Lo Greco (Gran sacerdotessa), Antonello Ceron (Messaggero). |
Milano, Teatro alla Scala lunedě 3 giugno 2019 Erich Wolfgang Korngold Die tote Stadt [La cittŕ morta] Opera in tre atti libretto di Paul Schott dal romanzo Bruges la morte di Georges Rodenbach Orchestra e Coro del Teatro alla Scala Coro di Voci Bianche dell'Accademia Teatro alla Scala Alan Gilbert (dir.), Bruno Casoni (c.) Graham Vick (reg.), Ron Howell (coreogr.), Stuart NUnn (sc. e cost.), Giuseppe Di Iorio (l.) int.: Klaus Florian Vogt (Paul), Asmik Grigorian (Marietta), Markus Werba (Frank/Fritz), Cristina Damian (Brigitta), Marika Spadafino (Juliette), Daria Cherniy (Lucienne), Sergei Ababkin (Victorin), Sascha Emanuel Kramer (Graf Albert/Gastone). |
Salzburg, Festspielhaus [Felsenreitschule]sabato 8 giugno 2019 Nicola Antonio Porpora Polifemo Dramma per musica in tre atti libretto von Paolo Rolli Armonia Atenea Bachchor Salzburg George Petrou (dir.), Alois Glaßner (c.) Max Emanuel Cencic (reg.), Margit Ann Berger (sc.), Giorgina Germanou (cost.), Paul Fresacher (l.), Sarah Scherer (v.) int.: Yuriy Mynenko (Aci), Julia Lezhneva (Galatea), Max Emanuel Cencic (Ulisse), Pavel Kudinov (Polifemo), Sonja Runje (Calipso), Dilyara Idrisova (Nerea). | ||
Salzburg, Mozarteum domenica 9 giugno 2019 Antonio Caldara La morte d’Abel Azione sacra in due parti libretto von Pietro Metastasio Il canto di Orfeo Bachchor Salzburg Gianluca Capuano (dir.), Markus Obereder (c.) esecuzione in forma di oratorio int.: Nahuel Di Pierro (Adamo), Julie Fuchs (Eva), Christophe Dumaux (Caino), Lea Desandre (Abel), Nuria Rial (Angelo). | ||
Salzburg, Festspielhaus [Haus für Mozart]domenica 9 giugno 2019 Georg Friedrich Händel Alcina Opera in tre atti HWV 34 libretto di ignoto dal libretto di Antonio Fanzaglia per L’isola di Alcina di Riccardo Broschi dall’Orlando furioso di Ludovico Ariosto Les Musiciens du Prince-Monaco Bachchor Salzburg Gianluca Capuano (dir.), Markus Obereder (c.) Damiano Michieletto (reg.), Thomas Wilhelm (coreogr.), Paolo Fantin (sc.), Agostino Cavalca (cost.), Alessandro Carletti (l.), rocafilm (v.) int.: Cecilia Bartoli (Alcina), Philippe Jaroussky (Ruggiero), Sandrine Piau (Morgana), Kristina Hammarström (Bradamante), Christoph Strehl (Oronte), Alastair Miles (Melisso), Sheen Park (Oberto), Rouven Pabst, Hector Buenfil Palacios, Stefano De Luca, Tomaz Simatovic, Robert Söderström, Joan Aguilŕ Cuevas, Edward Pearce, Erick Odriozola (danzatori), Angelika Nieder (la vecchia Alcina), Wolfgang Rauscher (Astolfo). |
Köln, Staatenhaus [Saal 2]mercoledě 12 giugno 2019 Jacques Offenbach La Grande Duchesse de Gérolstein Opéra-bouffe in tre atti e quattro quadri libretto di Henri Meilhac e Ludovic Halévy Gürzenich-Orchester Köln Chor der Oper Köln François-Xavier Roth (dir.), Rustam Samedov (c.) Renaud Doucet (reg.), Cécile Chaduteau (coreogr.), André Barbe (sc. e cost.), Andreas Grüter (l.) int.: Jennifer Larmore (La Grande-duchesse), Emily Hindrichs (Wanda), Dino Lüthy (Fritz), Miljenko Turk (Baron Puck), John Heuzenroeder (Prince Paul), Vincent Le Texier (General Boum), Nicolas Legoux (Baron Grog), Alexander Fedin (Népomuc), Menna Cazel (Iza), Maike Raschke (Olga), Regina Richter (Charlotte), Marta Wryk (Amélie), Hava Hudry, Annalisa Piccolo, Ran Takahashi, Marie Yahmi (danzatrici), Gabriel André, Simone Giancola, Loďc Gonsalvo, Simon Gruszka, Fabio Semeraro, Killian Touboul (danzatori). |
Frankfurt am Main, Bockenheimer Depot lunedě 17 giugno 2019 Giancarlo Menotti The Medium Tragedia in due atti libretto di Giancarlo Menotti Nikolai Petersen (d.) Hans Walter Richter (reg.), Kaspar Glarner (sc.), Cornelia Schmidt (cost.), Jan Hartmann (l.) int.: Meredith Arwady (Madame Flora), Louise Alder (Monica), Barbara Zechmeister (Mrs. Gobineau), Dietrich Volle (Mr. Gobineau), Kelsey Lauritano (Mrs. Nolan), Marek Löcker (Toby) Bruno Maderna Satyricon Opera in un atto libretto di Bruno Maderna dai frammenti del libro di Petronio Simone Di Felice (d.) Nelly Danker (reg.), Kaspar Glarner (sc.), Cornelia Schmidt (cost.), Jan Hartmann (l.), Sami Bill (v.) int.: Peter Marsh (Trimalchio), Susanne Gritschneder (Fortunata), Theo Lebow (Habinnas), Ambur Braid (Scintilla), Karen Vuong (Criside), Mikolaj Trabka (Eumolpus), Manuel Gaubatz, Michael Gross e Kamil Mrozowski (danzatori) Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester |
Paris, Opéra Comique giovedě 19 giugno 2019 Jacques Offenbach Madame Favart Opéra-comique in tre atti libretto di Alfred Duru e Henri Chivot Orchestre de Chambre de Paris Choeur de l’Opéra de Limoges Maîtrise Populaire de l’Opéra Comique Laurent Campellone (dir.), Edward Ananian-Cooper con Stéphane Trébuchet (c.) Anne Kessler (reg.), Glyslein Lefever (coreogr.), Andrew D. Edwards (sc.), Bernadette Villard (cost.), Arnaud Jung (l.) int.: Marion Lebčgue (Madame Favart), Christian Helmer (Charles-Simon Favart), Anne-Catherine Gillet (Suzanne), François Rougier (Hector de Boispréau), Franck Leguérinel (Major Cotignac), Éric Huchet (Marquis de Pontsablé), Lionel Peintre (Biscotin), Raphaël Brémard (Sergent Larose), Agnes de Butler (Babeth), Aurélie Pes (Jeanneton), Solal Dages-Des-Houx (Un enfant). | ||
Paris, Studio Marigny domenica 22 giugno 2019 Charles Lecocq Sauvons la caisse Opérette in un atto libretto di Jules de La Guette Frédéric Barbier Faust et Marguerite Saynčte-bouffe libretto di Félix Baumaine e Charles Blondelet Pierre Cussac (fisarmonica e riduzione musicale) Lola Kirchner (reg., sc., cost. e l.) int.: Lara Neumann (Fille de l’air / Marguerite), Flannan Obé (Cruchinet / Faust). |
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées sabato 21 giugno 2019 Christoph Willibald Gluck Iphigénie en Tauride Tragédie-Opéra in quattro atti libretto di Nicolas-François Guillard dalla tragedia omonima di Claude Guimond de la Touche Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble & Chor Thomas Hengelbrock (dir.) Robert Carsen con Christophe Gayral (reg.), Philippe Giraudeau (coreogr.), Tobias Hoheisel (sc. e cost.), Robert Carsen e Peter van Praet (l.) int.: Gaëlle Arquez (Iphigénie), Stéphane Degout (Oreste), Paolo Fanale (Pylade), Alexandre Duhamel (Thoas), Catherine Trottmann (Diane / Seconde Prętresse), Francesco Salvadori (un Scythe), Charlotte Despaux (Premičre Prętresse / Femme grecque), Victor Sicard (un Ministre du Sanctuaire). |
Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus giovedě 27 giugno 2019 Karol Szymanowski Król Roger [Re Ruggiero] Opera in tre atti testo di Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz e Karol Szymanowski Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester Chor, Extrachor und Kinderchor der Oper Frankfurt Sylvain Cambreling (dir.), Tilman Michael e Markus Ehmann (c.) Johannes Erath (reg.), Johannes Leiacker (sc.), Jorge Jara (cost.), Joachim Klein (l.), Bibi Abel (video) int.: Łukasz Golinski (Re Ruggiero), Sydney Mancasola (Roxana), Gerard Schneider (Il pastore), AJ Glueckert (Edrisi), Alfred Reiter (L'Arcivescovo), Judita Nagyová (La Diaconessa), Filip Niewiadomski (Un bambino). |
Venezia, Teatro La Fenice giovedě 27 giugno 2019 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni Dramma giocoso in due atti KV 527 libretto di Lorenzo Da Ponte dal dramma El burlador de Sevilla y convidado de piedra di Tirso de Molina attraverso il libretto Don Giovanni o sia Il convitato di pietra di Giovanni Bertati per Giuseppe Gazzaniga Orchestra e Coro del Teatro La Fenice Jonathan Webb (dir.), Claudio Marino Moretti (c.) Damiano Michieletto (reg.), Paolo Fantin (sc.), Carla Teti (cost.), Fabio Barettin (l.) int.: Alessio Arduini (Don Giovanni), Francesca Dotto (Donna Anna), Juan Francisco Gatell (Don Ottavio), Attila Jun (Il commendatore), Claudia Pavone (Donna Elvira), Omar Montanari (Leporello), William Corrň (Masetto), Giulia Semenzato (Zerlina). |
Aix-en-Provence, Grand-Théâtre de Provence giovedě 11 luglio 2019 Kurt Weill Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny [Ascesa e caduta della cittŕ di Mahagonny] Opera in tre atti libretto di Bertolt Brecht in collaborazione con Elisabeth Hauptmann, Caspar Neher e Kurt Weill Philharmonia Orchestra Choeur Pygmalion Esa-Pekka Salonen (dir.), Richard Wilberforce (c.) Ivo van Hove (reg.), Jan Versweyveld (sc. e l.), An d'Huys (cost.), Tal Yarden (v.), Bartek Macias (v.) int.: Karita Mattila (Leokadja Begbick), Alan Oke (Fatty, der "Prokurist"), Willard White (Dreieinigkeitmoses), Annette Dasch (Jenny Hill), Nikolai Schukoff (Jim Mahoney), Sean Panikkar (Jack O’Brien / Tobby Higgins), Thomas Oliemans (Bill, genannt Sparbüchsenbill), Peixin Chen (Joe, genannt Alaskawoljoe), Kristina Bitenc, Cathy-Di Zhang*, Thembinkosi Magagula, Maria Novella Malfatti, Leonie Van Rheden, Veerle Sanders (Six Girls of Mahagonny), Apollonia Crova, Leďla Flayeux, Suzy Deschamps, Jeanne Chollier, Maëlle Charpin, Daria Pouligo, Angelica Tisseyre, Simon Copin, Selime Benama, Julien Degremont, Tibo Drouet, Laurent Ernst, Florian Haas, Simohamed Bouchra, Laurie Freychet (comparse). | ||
Aix-en-Provence, Théâtre de l'Archevęché venerdě 12 luglio 2019 Giacomo Puccini Tosca Melodramma in tre atti libretto di Giuseppe Giacosa e Luigi Illica dal dramma La Tosca di Victorien Sardou Orchestra et Chśur de l’Opéra de Lyon Daniele Rustioni (dir.), Hugo Peraldo (c.) Christophe Honoré (reg.), Alban Ho Van (sc.), Olivier Bériot (cost.), Dominique Bruguičre (l.), Baptiste Klein et Christophe Honoré (v.) int.: Catherine Malfitano (La Prima Donna), Angel Blue (Floria Tosca), Joseph Calleja (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexey Markov (Il barone Scarpia), Simon Shibambu (Cesare Angelotti), Leonardo Galeazzi (Il sagrestano), Jean-Gabriel Saint Martin (Sciarrone), Michael Smallwood (Spoletta), Virgile Ancely (Un carceriere), Jean-Frédéric Lemoues (Il maggiordomo), Frank Daumas (un pompiere), Rocco Manfredi e Matthieu Rieusset (musicisti). | ||
Aix-en-Provence, Conservatoire "Darius Milhaud" [Auditorium Campra]sabato 13 luglio 2019 Michel van der Aa Blank Out Opera da camera per soprano, baritono e film in 3D libretto e sceneggiatura di Michel van der Aa basato su testi di Ingrid Jonker Nederlands Kamerkoor Klaas Stok (c.) Thom Stuart (coreogr.), Florian Ganzevoort (l.) int.: Miah Persson (Soprano), Roderick Williams (Baritono / film). | ||
Aix-en-Provence, Théâtre de l'Archevęché sabato 13 luglio 2019 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Requiem in re minore KV 626 Ensemble Pygmalion et Chśurs Raphaël Pichon (dir.) Romeo Castellucci (reg., sc., cost. e l.), Silvia Costa (assistente reg.), Evelin Facchini (coreogr.) int.: Siobhan Stagg (Soprano), Sara Mingardo (Contralto), Martin Mitterrutzner (Tenore), Luca Tittoto (Basso), Elias Pariente (Voce bianca), Elliot Bussinet, Benedetta Cimadamore, Marie-Estelle de Fougerolles, Simone Gatti, Ana Isabel Gomez Torres, Hinako Maetani, Filippo Nannucci, Hiroki Nunogaki, Agathe Peluso, Igor Prandi, Michelle Salvatore (danzatori), Jacqueline Cornille (La donna anziana), Maud-Anaďs Poudra (La donna giovane), Amélie Genovese (La ragazzina), Aldo Bernardo, Francis Vincenty, Régis Vignat (Tre vecchi), Albert Huline (Il giovane), Marjorie Lemaire e Ethan Lemaire (La madre con bimbo). |
Bayreuth, Probebühne IV giovedě 25 luglio 2019 Richard Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg für Kinder Opera in tre atti libretto di Richard Wagner riduzione e adattamento di Katharina Wagner e Markus Latsch adattamento musicale di Marko Zdralek Brandeburgisches Staatsorchester (Frankfurt am Oder) Azis Sadikovic (dir.) Dirk Girschik (reg.), Ivan Ivanov (sc.), Ina Kromphardt (cost.), Peter Younes (l.) int.: Werner Van Mechelen (Hans Sachs), Timo Riihonen (Veit Pogner), Michael Gniffke (Kurt Vogelgesang), Kay Stiefermann (Konrad Nachtigal), Armin Kolarczyk (Sixtus Beckmesser), Marek Reichert (Fritz Kothner), Paul Kaufmann (Balthasar Zorn), Andreas Hörl (Hans Schwarz), Ralk Lukas (Hans Foltz), Vincent Wolfsteiner (Walther von Stoltzing), Stefan Heibach (David), Christiane Kohl (Eva), Simone Schröder (Magdalene). | ||
Bayreuth, Festspielhaus giovedě 25 luglio 2019 Richard Wagner Tannhäuser und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg Grande opera romantica in tre atti libretto di Richard Wagner Das Festspielorchester Der Festspielchor Valery Gergiev (dir.), Eberhard Friedrich (c.) Tobias Kratzer (reg.), Rainer Sellmaier (sc. e cost.), Reinhard Traub (l.), Manuel Braun (v.) int.: Stephen Milling (Landgraf Hermann), Stephen Gould (Tannhäuser), Markus Eiche (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Daniel Behle (Walther von der Vogelweide), Kay Stiefermann (Biterolf), Jorge Rodríguez-Norton (Heinrich der Schreiber), Wilhelm Schwinghammer (Reinmar von Zweter), Lise Davidsen (Elisabeth, Nichte des Landgrafen), Elena Zhidkova (Venus), Katharina Konradi (Ein junger Hirt), Le Gateau Chocolat (Le Gateau Chocolat), Manni Laudenbach (Oskar). |
Bad Wildbad, Trinkhalle venerdě 26 luglio 2019 Giacomo Meyerbeer Romilda e Costanza Melodramma semiserio in due atti libretto di Gaetano Rossi Passionart Orchestra di Cracovia Górecki Chamber Choir Luciano Acocella (dir.), Marcin Wróbel (c.) esecuzione in forma di concerto int.: Patrick Kabongo (Teobaldo), Javier Povedano (Retello), Chiara Brunello (Romilda), César Cortes (Lotario), Luiza Fatyol (Costanza), Emmanuel Franco (Albertone), Claire Gascoin (Annina), Giulio Mastrototaro (Pierotto), Timophey Pavlenko (Ugo). | ||
Bad Wildbad, Königlisches Kurtheater sabato 27 luglio 2019 Manuel García I tre gobbi Opera da salotto in due atti libretto nach Carlo Goldoni per l'intermezzo in due parti con musica di Vincenzo Ciampi (1749) Andrés Jesús Gallucci (dir./pianoforte) Jochen Schönleber (reg. e sc.), Martin Warth (cost.), Oliver Porst (l.) int.: Eleonora Bellocci (Madama Vezzosa), Patrick Kabongo (Il conte Bellavita), Emmanuel Franco (Il barone Macacco), Javier Povedano (Il marchese Parpagnacco). | ||
Bad Wildbad, Trinkhalle sabato 27 luglio 2019 Gioachino Rossini Matilde di Shabran o sia Bellezza e cuor di ferro Melodramma giocoso in due atti libretto di Jacopo Ferretti da Euphrosine et Corradin di François-Benoît Hoffmann messo in musica da Etienne-Nicolas Méhul (1790) e dal dramma Mathilde di J. M. Boutet de Monvel Passionart Orchestra di Cracovia Górecki Chamber Choir José Miguel Pérez-Sierra (dir.), Marcin Wróbel (c.) Stefania Bonfadelli (reg. e cost.), Serena Rocco (sc.), Michael Feichtmeier (l.) int.: Michele Angelini (Corradino), Sara Blanch (Matilde di Shabran), Shi Long (Raimondo Lopez), Victoria Yarovaya (Edoardo), Emmanuel Franco (Aliprando), Giulio Mastrototaro (Isidoro), Lamia Beuque (La contessa d’Arco), Ricardo Seguel (Ginardo), Julian Henao Gonzalez (Egoldo / Rodrigo). | ||
Bad Wildbad, Königlisches Kurtheater domenica 28 luglio 2019 Gioachino Rossini Tancredi Melodramma eroico in due atti libretto di Gaetano Rossi dalla tragedia Tancrčde di Voltaire Passionart Orchestra di Cracovia Górecki Chamber Choir Antonino Fogliani (dir.), Marcin Wróbel (c.) Jochen Schönleber (reg.), Dragan Denga e Ivana Vukovic (sc.), Martin Warth (cost.), Oliver Porst (l.) int.: Diana Haller (Tancredi), Elisa Balbo (Amenaide), Patrick Kabongo (Argirio), Ugo Guagliardo (Orbazzano), Diletta Scandiuzzi (Isaura), Claire Gascoin (Roggiero). |